results: Men's Sprint Olympic European Championships

Year Medal Country Team
     
2017 Gold New Zealand Ethan Mitchell/Sam Webster/Edward Dawkins
Silver Netherlands Jeffrey Hoogland/Harrie Lavreysen/Matthijs Buchli(Nils van't Hoenderdaal/Theo Bos)
Bronze France Benjamin Edelin/Sebastian Vigier/Quentin Lafargue(François Pervis)
     
     
Rio de Janeiro Gold Great Britain Philip Hindes/Jason Kenny/Callum Skinner
2016 Silver New Zealand Ethan Mitchell/Sam Webster/Edward Dawkins
OS Bronze France Grégory Baugé/François Pervis/Michael d'Almeida
     
     
2016 Gold New Zealand Ethan Mitchell/Sam Webster/Edward Dawkins
Silver Netherlands Jeffrey Hoogland/Nils van't Hoenderdaal/Matthijs Buchli(Hugo Haak)
Bronze Germany Rene Enders/Max Niederlag/Joachim Eilers
     
     
2015 Gold France Grégory Baugé/Michael d'Almeida/Kevin Sireau
Silver New Zealand Ethan Mitchell/Sam Webster/Edward Dawkins
Bronze Germany Rene Enders/Robert Förstemann/Joachim Eilers
     
2014 Gold New Zealand Ethan Mitchell/Sam Webster/Edward Dawkins
Silver Germany Rene Enders/Robert Förstemann/Maximilian Levy
Bronze France Grégory Baugé/Michael d'Almeida/Kevin Sireau
     
2013 Gold Germany Rene Enders/Stefan Bötticher/Maximilian Levy
Silver New Zealand Ethan Mitchell/Sam Webster/Edward Dawkins
Bronze France Julien Palma/François Pervis/Michael d'Almeida
     
London Gold Great Britain Philip Hindes/Jason Kenny/Chris Hoy
2012 Silver France Grégory Baugé/Michael d'Almeida/Kevin Sireau
OS Bronze Germany Rene Enders/Robert Förstemann/Maximilian Levy
     
2012 Gold Australia Matthew Glaetzer/Shane Perkins/Scott Sunderland
Silver France Grégory Baugé/Kevin Sireau/Michael d'Almeida
Bronze New Zealand Ethan Mitchell/Sam Webster/Edward Dawkins
     
2011 Gold Germany Maximilian Levy/Stefan Nimke/Rene Enders
Silver Great Britain Matthew Crampton/Chris Hoy/Jason Kenny
Bronze Australia Matthew Glaetzer/Daniel Ellis/Jason Niblett
1. France Grégory Baugé/Kevin Sireau/Michael d'Almeida
disqualified for doping of Grégory Baugé
     
2010 Gold Germany Maximilian Levy/Robert Förstemann/Stefan Nimke
Silver France Grégory Baugé/Kevin Sireau/Michael d'Almeida
Bronze Great Britain Ross Edgar/Chris Hoy/Jason Kenny
     
2009 Gold France Grégory Baugé/Kevin Sireau/Mikael Bourgain(Michael d'Almeida)
Silver Great Britain Matthew Crampton/Jason Kenny/Jamie Staff
Bronze Germany Rene Enders/Robert Förstemann/Stefan Nimke
     
Peking Gold Great Britain Jason Kenny/Chris Hoy/Jamie Staff
2008 Silver France Grégory Baugé/Kevin Sireau/Arnaud Tournant
OS Bronze Germany Rene Enders/Maximilian Levy/Stefan Nimke
     
2008 Gold France Grégory Baugé/Kevin Sireau/Arnaud Tournant
Silver Great Britain Ross Edgar/Chris Hoy/Jamie Staff
Bronze Netherlands Theo Bos/Teun Mulder/Tim Veldt
     
2007 Gold France Grégory Baugé/Mikael Bourgain/Arnaud Tournant
Silver Great Britain Ross Edgar/Chris Hoy/Craig Mac Lean
Bronze Germany Robert Forstemann/Maximilian Levy/Stefan Nimke
     
2006 Gold France Grégory Baugé/Mikael Bourgain/Arnaud Tournant
Silver Great Britain Chris Hoy/Jason Queally/Jamie Staff
Bronze Australia Ryan Bayley/Shane Kelly/Shane Perkins
     
2005 Gold Great Britain Chris Hoy/Jason Queally/Jamie Staff
Silver Netherlands Theo Bos/Teun Mulder/Tim Veldt
Bronze Germany Matthias John/René Wolff/Stefan Nimke
     
Athen Gold Germany Jens Fiedler/René Wolff/Stefan Nimke
2004 Silver Japan Toshiaki Fushimi/Masaki Inoue/Tomohiro Nagatsuka
OS Bronze France Laurent Gané/Mikael Bourgain/Arnaud Tournant
     
2004 Gold France Laurent Gané/Mikael Bourgain/Arnaud Tournant
Silver Spain José Antonio Escuredo/Salvador Melia/José Antonio Villanueva
Bronze Great Britain Chris Hoy/Craig Mac Lean/Jamie Staff
     
2003 Gold Germany Jens Fiedler/René Wolff/Carsten Bergemann
Silver France Laurent Gané/Mikael Bourgain/Arnaud Tournant
Bronze Great Britain Chris Hoy/Craig Mac Lean/Jamie Staff
     
2002 Gold Great Britain Chris Hoy/Craig Mac Lean/Jamie Staff
Silver Australia Jobie Dajka/Ryan Bayley/Sean Eadie
Bronze Germany Jens Fiedler/Sören Lausberg/Carsten Bergemann
     
2001 Gold France Laurent Gané/Florian Rousseau/Arnaud Tournant
Silver Australia Jobie Dajka/Ryan Bayley/Sean Eadie
Bronze Great Britain Chris Hoy/Craig Mac Lean/Jason Queally
     
2000 Gold France Laurent Gané/Florian Rousseau/Arnaud Tournant
Silver Great Britain Chris Hoy/Craig Mac Lean/Jason Queally
Bronze Spain Jose Antonio Villanueva/ Jose Antonio Escuredo-Raimondez/ Salvador Melia
     
Sydney Gold France Laurent Gané/Florian Rousseau/Arnaud Tournant
2000 Silver Great Britain Chris Hoy/Craig Mac Lean/Jason Queally
OS Bronze Australia Sean Eadie/Darryn Hill/Gary Neiwand
     
1999 Gold France Laurent Gané/Florian Rousseau/Arnaud Tournant
Silver Great Britain Chris Hoy/Craig Mac Lean/Jason Queally
Bronze Germany Sören Lausberg/Stefan Nimke/Eyk Pokorny
     
1998 Gold France Vincent le Quellec/Florian Rousseau/Arnaud Tournant
Silver Australia Danny Day/Shane Kelly/Graham Sharman
Bronze Germany Sören Lausberg/Stefan Nimke/Eyk Pokorny
     
1997 Gold France Vincent le Quellec/Florian Rousseau/Arnaud Tournant
Silver Germany Sören Lausberg/Eyk Pokorny/Jan van Eijden
Bronze Australia Danny Day/Shane Kelly/Sean Eadie
     
1996 Gold Australia Darryn Hill/Shane Kelly/Gary Neiwand
Silver Germany Jens Fiedler/Michael Hübner/Sören Lausberg
Bronze France Laurent Gané/Florian Rousseau/Herve Thuet
   
1995 Gold Germany Jens Fiedler/Michael Hübner/Jan van Eijden
Silver France Benoit Vetu/Florian Rousseau/Herve Thuet
Bronze United States Marty Nothstein/Erin Hartwell/William Clay
   
 

results: Men's Sprint Olympic European Championships

Year Medal Country Team
2017 Gold France Benjamin Edelin/Sebastian Vigier/Quentin Lafargue
Silver Germany Robert Förstemann/Maximilian Levy/Joachim Eilers
Bronze Netherlands Jeffrey Hoogland/Harrie Lavreysen/Matthijs Buchli(Roy van den Berg / Sam Ligtlee)
Year Medal Country Team
2016 Gold Poland Maciej Bilecki/Kamil Kuczynski/Mateusz Rudyk(Mateusz Lipa)
Silver Great Britain Jack Carlin/Ryan Owens/Joseph Truman
Bronze Germany Eric Engler/Robert Förstemann/Jan May
     
2015 Gold Netherlands Jeffrey Hoogland/Hugo Haak/Nils van't Hoenderdaal
Silver Poland Gregorz Drejgier/Rafal Sarnecki/Krzysztof Maksel
Bronze Germany Robert Förstemann/Max Niederlag/Joachim Eilers
     
2014 Gold Germany Robert Förstemann/Tobias Wächter/Joachim Eilers
Silver France Grégory Baugé/Kevin Sireau/Michael d'Almeida
Bronze Russia Denis Dmitriev/Nikita Shurshin/Pavel Yakushewskiy
     
2013 Gold Germany Rene Enders/Robert Förstemann/Maximilian Levy
Silver France François Pervis/Grégory Baugé/Michael d'Almeida
Bronze Russia Denis Dmitriev/Andrey Kubeev/Pavel Yakushewskiy
     
2012 Gold Germany Tobias Wächter/Joachim Eilers/Max Niederlag
Silver Poland Maciej Bielecki/Kamil Kuczynski/Krzysztof Maksel
Bronze Great Britain Matthew Crampton/Callum Skinner/Lewis Olivia
     
2011 Gold Germany Rene Enders/Robert Förstemann/Stefan Nimke
Silver France François Pervis/Kevin Sireau/Mikael Bourgain
Bronze Poland Maciej Bielecki/Kamil Kuczynski/Damian Zielinski
     
2010 Gold Germany Maximilian Levy/Robert Förstemann/Stefan Nimke
Silver France François Pervis/Kevin Sireau/Michael d'Almeida
Bronze Great Britain Matthew Crampton/Chris Hoy/Jason Kenny