WM Omnium  European Championships

2017
15.04.14
Hong Kong
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Benjamin Thomas
Aaron Gate
Albert Torres
France
New Zealand
Spain
2016 OS
14.08. + 15.08.16
Rio de Janeiro
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Elia Viviani
Mark Cavendish
Lasse Norman Hansen
Italy
Great Britain
Denmark
2016
05.03.16
London
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Fernando Gaviria
Roger Kluge
Glenn O'Shea
Colombia
Germany
Australia
2015
21.02.15
Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Fernando Gaviria
Glenn O'Shea
Elia Viviani
Colombia
Australia
Italy
2014
01.03.14
Cali
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Thomas Boudat
Tim Veldt
Viktor Manakov
France
Netherlands
Russia
2013
23.02.13
Minsk
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Aaron Gate
Lasse Norman Hansen
Glenn O'Shea
New Zealand
Denmark
Australia
2012 OS
04.08. + 05.08.12
London
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Lasse Norman Hansen
Bryan Coquard
Edward Clancy
Denmark
France
Great Britain
2012
06.04.12
Melbourne
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Glenn O'Shea
Zachary Bell
Lasse Norman Hansen
Australia
Canada
Denmark
2011
26.03.11
Apeldoorn
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Michael Freiberg
Shane Archbold
Gijs van Hoecke
Australia
New Zealand
Belgium
2010
28.03.10
Kopenhagen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Edward Clancy
Leigh Howard
Taylor Phinney
Great Britain
Australia
USA
2009
29.03.09
Pruszkow
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Leigh Howard
Zachary Bell
Tim Veldt
Australia
Canada
Netherlands
2008
30.03.08
Manchester
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Hayden Godfrey
Leigh Howard
Aliaksandr Lisouski
New Zealand
Australia
Belarus
2007
30.03.07
Palma de Mallorca
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Alois Kankovsky
Walter Perez
Charles Bradley Huff
Czech Republic
Argentina
USA


European Championship:Sprintomnium Ausdaueromnium Omnium

 results: Men's Sprint-Omnium (professionals)

2009/2010
17./18.10.09
Gent
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Denis Spicka
François Pervis
Andrii Vynokurov
Czech Republic
France
Ukraine
2008/2009
19.10.08
Alkmaar
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Theo Bos
Tim Veldt
François Pervis
Netherlands
Netherlands
France
2007/2008
21.10.07
Alkmaar
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Teun Mulder
François Pervis
Arnaud Tournant
Netherlands
France
France
2006/2007
11.10.06
Kopenhagen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Tim Veldt
Kasper Jessen
Damian Zielinski
Netherlands
Denmark
Poland
2004/2005
14.-18.07.04
Valencia
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Damian Zielinski
Grzegorz Krejner
Pavel Buran
Poland
Poland
Czech Republic
2003/2004
03.-07.09.03
Moskau
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Ainars Kiksis
Ivan Vrba
Pavel Buran
Latvia
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2002   no competition
 
2001/2002
13.-15.07.01
Brünn
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Pavel Buran
Ainars Kiksis
Vesturs Berzins
Czech Republic
Latvia
Latvia
2000   no competition
 
1999/2000
31.08.-02.09.99
Dalmine
Gold
Silver
Bronze
John Giletto
Pavel Buran
Roberto Chiappa
France
Czech Republic
Italy
1998/1999
24.-26.07.98
Stettin
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Vesturs Berzins
Ainars Kiksis
Grzegorz Krejner
Latvia
Latvia
Poland
1997/1998
19.-21.09.97
Berlin
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Eyk Pokorny
Jens Fiedler
Ainars Kiksis
Germany
Germany
Latvia
1996/1997
03.-05.10.96
Moskau
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Ainars Kiksis
Pavel Buran
Laurent Gané
Latvia
Czech Republic
France
1995/1996
14.-16.12.95
Valencia
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Eyk Pokorny
José Manuel Moreno
José Antonio Escuredo
Germany
Spain
Spain

 results: Men's Endurance-Race (professionals)

2009/2010
17.10.09
Gent
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Rafal Ratajczyk
Robert Bartko
Unai Elorriaga
Poland
Germany
Spain
2008/2009
18.10.08
Alkmaar
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Wim Stroetinga
Robert Bartko
Elia Viviani
Netherlands
Germany
Italy
2007/2008
20.10.07
Alkmaar
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Unai Elorriaga
Rafal Ratajczyk
Jens Mouris
Spain
Poland
Netherlands
2006/2007
11.10.06
Kopenhagen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Jens Mouris
Rafal Ratajczyk
Franco Marvulli
Netherlands
Poland
Switzerland
2004/2005
14.-18.07.04
Valencia
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Alexei Markov
Angelo Ciccone
Petr Lazar
Russia
Italy
Czech Republic
2003/2004
03.-07.09.03
Moskau
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Franco Marvulli
Lubomir Polotayko
Angelo Ciccone
Switzerland
Ukraine
Italy
2002/2003
17.-21.07.01
Büttgen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Franco Marvulli
Alexander Aeschbach
Roland Garber
Switzerland
Switzerland
Austria
2001/2002
13.-15.07.01
Brünn
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Franco Marvulli
Alexander Aeschbach
Franz Stocher
Switzerland
Switzerland
Austria
2000   no competition
 
1999/2000
31.08.-02.09.99
Dalmine
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Robert Karsnicki
Lubor Tesar
Vasyl Yakovlev
Poland
Czech Republic
Ukraine
1998/1999
24.-26.07.98
Stettin
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Olaf Pollack
Mario Vonhof
Robert Karsnicki
Germany
Germany
Poland
1997/1998
19.-21.09.97
Berlin
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Jérôme Neuville
Robert Hayles
Guido Fulst
France
Great Britain
Germany
1996/1997
03.-05.10.96
Moskau
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Jérôme Neuville
Guido Fulst
Peter Pieters
France
Germany
Netherlands
1995/1996
14.-16.12.95
Valencia
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Pieters 
Franz Stocher
Jérôme Neuville
Netherlands 
Austria
France

 results: Men's Omnium-Race (professionals)

2017/2018
20.10.17
Berlin
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Albert Torres 
Julius Johansen
Benjamin Thomas
Spain 
Denmark
France
2016/2017
21.10.16
Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Albert Torres 
Gael Suter
Benjamin Thomas
Spain 
Switzerland
France
2015/2016
17.10.15
Grenchen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Elia Viviani 
Lasse Norman Hansen
Jonathan Dibben
Italy 
Denmark
Great Britain
2014/2015
18.10.14
Guadeloupe
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Elia Viviani 
Jonathan Dibben
Unai Elorriaga
Italy 
Great Britain
Spain
2013/2014
20.10.13
Apeldoorn
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Viktor Manakov 
Tim Veldt
Martyn Irvine
Russia 
Netherlands
Ireland
2012/2013
21.10.12
Panevezys
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Lukas Liß 
Artur Ershov
Gediminas Bagdonas
Germany 
Russia
Lithuania
2011/2012
23.10.11
Apeldoorn
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Edward Clancy 
Bryan Coquard
Elia Viviani
Great Britain 
France
Italy
2010/2011
07.11.10
Pruszkow
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Roger Kluge 
Tim Veldt
Rafal Ratajczyk
Germany 
Netherlands
Poland
1991-
1994
  no competitions
 
1990/1991
07.12.90
Grenoble
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Konstantin Khrabzov 
Jens Veggerby
Philippe Tarantini
Soviet Union 
Denmark
France
1989/1990
14.10.89
Gent
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Etienne de Wilde 
Peter Pieters
Konstantin Khrabzov
Belgium 
Netherlands
Soviet Union
1988/1989
10.-12.12.88
Kopenhagen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Tony Doyle 
Volker Diehl
Michael Marcussen
Great Britain 
West Germany
Denmark
1987/1988
13.-15.11.87
Zürich
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Urs Freuler
Josef Kristen
Volker Diehl
Switzerland
West Germany
West Germany
1986 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Danny Clark
 
Pierangelo Bincoletto
Australia
 
Italy
1985
Genf
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Josef Kristen
Urs Freuler
Siegmund Hermann
West Germany
Switzerland
Liechtenstein
1984
Gent
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Danny Clark 
Josef Kristen
Australia
West Germany
1983 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Danny Clark 
Gert Frank 
Australia
Denmark 
1982  Gold
Silver
Bronze
Gert Frank
Urs Freuler
Tony Doyle 
Denmark
Switzerland
Great Britain 
1981 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Urs Freuler
Robert Dill-Bundi
Switzerland
Switzerland
1980
Mailand
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Urs Freuler
Tony Doyle
Roman Hermann 
Switzerland
Great Britain
Liechtenstein 
1979 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
Roman Hermann
 
Belgium
Liechtenstein
 
1978 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Danny Clark
Dietrich Thurau
 
Australia
West Germany
 
1977 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Danny Clark
 
 
Australia
 
 
1976 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
 
 
Belgium
 
 
1975 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
 
 
Belgium
 
 
1974 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Eddy Merckx
 
 
Belgium
 
 
1973 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Graeme Gilmore
 
 
Australia
 
 
1972 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
 
 
Belgium
 
 
1971 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
 
 
Belgium
 
 
1970 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
Rudi Altig
 
Belgium
West Germany
 
1969 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
Rudi Altig
Peter Post
Belgium
West Germany
Netherlands
1968 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
Peter Post
 
Belgium
Netherlands
 
1967 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
 
 
Belgium
 
 
1966 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
Peter Post
 
Belgium
Netherlands
 
1965 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Rudi Altig
 
Peter Post
West Germany
 
Netherlands
1964 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
Peter Post
 
Belgium
Netherlands
 
1963 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Post
 
 
Netherlands
 
 
1962 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Rudi Altig
Peter Post
 
West Germany
Netherlands
 
1961 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Palle Lykke
 
 
Denmark
 
 
1960 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Fritz Pfenninger
Peter Post
 
Switzerland
Netherlands
 
1959 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Rik van Steenbergen
 
 
Belgium
 
 
1957-
1958
  no competitions
 
1956 Gold
Silver
Bronze
Armin von Büren
 
 
Switzerland