Derny-Race:

 results: Men's Derny-Race (professionals)

19.08.2017
Hannover
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Achim Burkart
Christoph Schweizer
Riccardo Minali
Germany
Germany
Italy
01.11.2016
Kopenhagen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Casper von Folsach
Jesper Asselman
Andreas Graf
Denmark
Netherlands
Austria
28.08.2015
Hannover
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Kenny de Ketele
Davide Vigano
Jesper Asselman
Belgium
Italy
Netherlands
01.11.2014
Kopenhagen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Jesper Moerkoev
Achim Burkart
Andreas Graf
Denmark
Germany
Austria
09.11.2013
Montichiari
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Elia Viviani
Theo Reinhardt
Marco Coledan
Italy
Germany
Italy
10.11.2012
Montichiari
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Davide Vigano
Jesper Moerkoev
Peter Schep
Italy
Denmark
Netherlands
13.11.2011
Montichiari
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Schep
Jeff Vermeulen
Manuel Cazzaro
Netherlands
Netherlands
Italy
2010
no edtition
17.10.2009
Gent
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Kenny de Ketele
Matthé Pronk
Roger Kluge
Belgium
Netherlands
Germany
18.10.2008
Alkmaar
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Matthé Pronk
Alexei Markov
Michael Moerkoev
Netherlands
Russia
Denmark
20.10.2007
Alkmaar
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Matthé Pronk
Iljo Keisse
Jos Pronk
Netherlands
Belgium
Netherlands
11.10.2006
Dalmine
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Iljo Keisse
Matthé Pronk
Stefan Löffler
Belgium
Netherlands
Germany
04.07.2005
Dalmine
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Alexei Chmidt
Konstantin Ponomarev
Christian Grasmann
Russia
Russia
Germany
14.11.2003
London
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Bradley Wiggins
Steven de Neef
Robert Slippens
Great Britain
Belgium
Netherlands
19.10.2002
Amsterdam
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Matthew Gilmore
Franz Stocher
Gerd Dörich
Belgium
Austria
Germany
09.09.2001
Amsterdam
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Matthew Gilmore
Robert Slippens
Jimmi Madsen
Belgium
Netherlands
Denmark
07.05.2000
Amsterdam
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Jimmi Madsen
Stefan Steinweg
Matthew Gilmore
Denmark
Germany
Belgium
from 1991
to 1999
no edtitions
08.12.1990
1990/1991
Grenoble
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Constant Tourné 
Laurent Biondi
Luc Colijn
Belgium 
France
Belgium
14.10.1989
1989/1990
Gent
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Danny Clark 
Constant Tourné 
Roland Günther
Australia 
Belgium
West Germany
12.12.1988
1988/1989
Kopenhagen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Luc Colijn 
Danny Clark
Ad Wijnands
Belgium 
Australia
Netherlands
13.11.1987
1987/1988
Zürich
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Constant Tourné 
Laurent Biondi
Roman Hermann
Belgium
France
Liechtenstein
20.01.1987
1986/1987
Stuttgart
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Constant Tourné 
Danny Clark
Uwe Bolten
Belgium
Australia
West Germany
15.09.1985
1985/1986
Dortmund
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Danny Clark
Constant Tourné
Tony Doyle
Australia
Belgium
Great Britain
07.11.1984
1984/1985
Stuttgart
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Danny Clark
Constant Tourné
René Pijnen
Australia
Belgium
Netherlands
13.11.1983
1983/1984
Zürich
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Gert Frank 
Hans Känel
Constant Tourné
Denmark
Switzerland
Belgium
1982/1983
no edtition
25.09.1981
1981/1982
Kopenhagen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Gerrie Knetemann
Gert Frank
René Pijnen
Netherlands
Denmark
Netherlands
03.10.1980
1980/1981
Rotterdam
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Gerrie Knetemann
Joop Zoetemelk
Bert Oosterbosch
Netherlands
Netherlands
Netherlands
04.10.1979
1979/1980
Vienna
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Dietrich Thurau
Patrick Sercu
Martin Venix
West Germany
Belgium
Netherlands
19.10.1978
1978/1979
Frankfurt
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Dietrich Thurau
René Pijnen
Roman Hermann
West Germany
Netherlands
Liechtenstein
08.12.1977
1977/1978
Rotterdam
Gold
Silver
Bronze
René Pijnen
Patrick Sercu
Martin Venix
Netherlands
Belgium
Netherlands
26.11.1976
1976/1977
Rotterdam
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Patrick Sercu
Dieter Kemper
Ole Ritter
Belgium
West Germany
Denmark
09.10.1975
1975
/1976
Berlin
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Ole Ritter
Dieter Kemper
Cees Stam
Denmark
West Germany
Netherlands
17.10.1974
1974
/1975
Dortmund
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Günther Haritz
Graeme Gilmore
Cees Stam
West Germany
Australia
Netherlands
17.12.1973
1973
/1974
Rotterdam
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Theo Verschueren
René Pijnen
Graeme Gilmore
Belgium
Netherlands
Australia
10.02.1973
1972/1973
Antwerpen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Theo Verschueren
Cees Stam
Ferdinand Bracke
Belgium
Netherlands
Belgium
17.12.1971
1971/1972
Köln
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Theo Verschueren
Graeme Gilmore
Hans Junkermann
Belgium
Australia
West Germany
07.02.1971
1970/1971
Antwerpen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Theo Verschueren
Leo Duyndam
Alain van Lancker
Belgium
Netherlands
France
25.01.1970
1969/1970
Antwerpen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Post
Theo Verschueren
Romain Deloof
Netherlands
Belgium
Belgium
02.02.1969
1968/1969
Antwerpen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Post
Theo Verschueren
Leo Proost
Netherlands
Belgium
Belgium
11.02.1968
1967/1968
Antwerpen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Theo Verschueren
Leo Proost
Peter Post
Belgium
Belgium
Netherlands
10.10.1966
1966/1967
Berlin
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Post
Palle Lykke
Wolfgang Schulze
Netherlands
Denmark
West Germany
29.01.1966
1965/1966
Antwerpen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Post
Leo Proost
Jaap Oudkerk
Netherlands
Belgium
Netherlands
06.02.1965
1964/1965
Antwerpen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Post
Theo Verschueren
Georges von Tongerloo
Netherlands
Belgium
Belgium
23.02.1964
1963/1964
Antwerpen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Post
Rik van Steenbergen
Palle Lykke
Netherlands
Belgium
Denmark
10.02.1963
1962/1963
Antwerpen
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Post
Rik van Steenbergen
Palle Lykke
Netherlands
Belgium
Denmark
08.12.1961
1961/1962
Berlin
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Peter Post
Klaus Bugdahl
Rik van Looy
Netherlands
West Germany
Belgium